Seller's Agent in 2016
Evelyn Rockas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(617) 256-8500
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,035,881
All the modern conveniences with old world charm & character! Come home to this freshly painted 7 RM 3 BDRM 1.5 Bath Colonial in desirable Birch Meadow, near commuter rail, major Rtes & Center. Sit on the farmer's porch or grill on the back deck overlooking 2/3 acre of prime property which you will also enjoy from the Sunroom or KIT featuring granite counters & SS appliances (2014), tile floor, gas stove & pantry. Entertain in the DR with built-in or relax by the fireplace in the LR. Main bath features claw tub & beadboard and 1/2 bath a built-in. Relax in the Master BDRM with 2 large closets. Lower level has plenty of storage and “unfinished†playroom. Move in and do nothing for many years with 3 zone energy efficient gas boiler & indirect hot water less than 6 months young, gutters and exterior doors 2015, exterior french slider 2014, roof <5 yrs, windows 6 yrs, & 200 AMP service. Mudroom, 2 car garage, 4+ parking, hardwood or tile firs, crown molding, sconces, period charm & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 07/06/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1939
Lot Details
0.68 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yiran | -- | None Available | |
| Leavenworth 2Nd William P | $475,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Klye | $339,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Klye | $339,900 | -- | |
| Lowell Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Lowell Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Valenti Louis | $165,000 | -- | |
| Valenti Louis | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Yiran | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leavenworth 2Nd William P | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Klye | $326,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenti Louis | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenti Louis | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $475,000 | -1.0% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,304 | $816,900 | $479,500 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $715,200 | $460,600 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $645,500 | $415,300 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $587,500 | $377,600 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $7,685 | $556,500 | $356,900 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $538,600 | $345,300 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $7,281 | $511,700 | $327,900 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $469,100 | $300,300 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $463,900 | $290,100 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $397,200 | $249,800 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $378,500 | $237,900 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $360,700 | $226,500 | $134,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Evelyn Rockas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(617) 256-8500
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Roland Spadafora
RE/MAX
(781) 438-7220
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72033288
APN: READ-000026-000000-000183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.