321 Lyndhurst Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $579,248 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Lyndhurst Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $625,312, approximately $495 per square foot. 321 Lyndhurst Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Dowling Brian A and Dowling Anna C
Bought by
Caracozza Glenn R and Caracozza Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,020
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracozza Glenn R | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caracozza Glenn R | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,349 | $453,000 | $246,200 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $448,200 | $243,700 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $438,400 | $236,200 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $7,280 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $7,052 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $6,959 | $256,700 | $159,800 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map