321 Main St Unit E Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $235,923
1
Bed
1
Bath
378
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Main St Unit E, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $216,731, approximately $573 per square foot. 321 Main St Unit E is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Thibodeau David and Thibodeau Pamela W
Bought by
Duncan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,074
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Kelly | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Kelly | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |