321 Major Ct Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $215,211, approximately $176 per square foot. 321 Major Ct is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $123,300 | $6,900 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $123,300 | $6,900 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $892 | $106,200 | $6,900 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $892 | $106,200 | $6,900 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $872 | $103,800 | $6,900 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $872 | $103,800 | $6,900 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $879 | $104,700 | $6,900 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $838 | $104,700 | $6,900 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $850 | $106,200 | $6,900 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $775 | $106,200 | $6,900 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $758 | $103,800 | $6,900 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $758 | $103,800 | $6,900 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map