321 Maple Ave Horse Cave, KY 42749
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Maple Ave, Horse Cave, KY 42749 and is currently estimated at $256,972, approximately $133 per square foot. 321 Maple Ave is a home located in Hart County with nearby schools including Caverna Elementary School, Caverna Middle School, and Caverna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Doyle Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Virginia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $862 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $10,000 | $110,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map