321 Maple St Montrose, PA 18801
Estimated payment $2,321/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Wood Burning Stove
- Wood Flooring
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
- 4-minute walk to The Green
About This Home
Home Warranty Included! Move right into this beautifully remodeled/upgraded single-family home in the heart of Montrose. This spacious residence features great sized rooms throughout with both traditional and modern flair. The expansive living room with a wood-burning fireplace, blending a warm, charming feel. Large fully remodeled kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, new appliances, generous workspace, and a central island--perfect for cooking and gathering. A stunning formal dining room with French doors separates the dining and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining.Additional conveniences include a washer and dryer area on the main floor. The home offers four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, inground pool and a nice location at the end of the street close to all amenities. All Oil and Gas rights transfer with the property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,541
Year Built
- Built in 1893 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 88x244x43x48x42x196
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Private Yard
- Back Yard
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Aluminum Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 3,281 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Chandelier
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Steam
- 101 to 200 Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 124.14-3,005.00,000.
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,026 | $56,500 | $5,100 | $51,400 |
| 2025 | $4,541 | $56,500 | $5,100 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $56,500 | $5,100 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $56,500 | $5,100 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $56,100 | $4,700 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $589 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $589 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | -19.2% | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Sold | $126,000 | -11.8% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $142,900 | +58.8% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $90,000 | -9.9% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $126,000 | Wetzel Abstract | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $206,850 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSBSC260243
APN: 124.14-3-005.00-000
- 12 Grow Ave
- 324 Cedar St
- 43 Church St
- 425 Lake Ave
- 70 Cruser St
- 34 Hillendale Dr
- 16526 Pennsylvania 706
- 18059 Pennsylvania 706
- 11273 Pennsylvania 29
- 11269 Pennsylvania 29
- 768 Mccollum Rd
- 10613 Pennsylvania 29
- 10548 Pennsylvania 29
- 0 Bush Rd
- 0 Holbrook Rd
- 19815 Pennsylvania 706
- 0 Olszewski Rd
- 0 Loomis Rd
- 1942 Hess Rd
- 1171 Heart Lake Rd
- 71 Pine St Unit 2
- 206 Medei Rd
- 65 Willow Ave Unit 4
- 8411 Pa Rte 374
- 82 Park Ave Unit 4
- 0 7337 Sr 6
- 43 Park Ave
- 15 Duane Ave Unit 15 Duane
- 75 S Washington St Unit 1
- 809 Murray Hill Rd
- 27 Mill St Unit Suite 2
- 931 11 Route
- 23 High St
- 58 Burr Ave
- 4 Livingston St
- 86 Conklin Ave
- 13 Chapin St
- 90 Conklin Ave
- 26 Murray St Unit B
- 82 Second St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.