321 Maple St Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $172,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Maple St, Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783 and is currently estimated at $159,686, approximately $64 per square foot. 321 Maple St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Sault Area Middle School, and Sault Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,618 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map