321 Maplewood Ave Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Maplewood Ave, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $103,985, approximately $154 per square foot. 321 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Goodlett Lisa and Property Priority
Bought by
Priority Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2008
Sold by
Mattingly William Leonard and Mattingly Audrey
Bought by
Goodlett Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priority Property Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Goodlett Lisa A | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $489 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $498 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |