Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Russell
Re/Max Vision
(508) 864-2999
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $458,000
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8, 2020 12NOON-2PM....SELLER WILL REVIEW ALL OFFERS MONDAY 11-9-2020 AT 5PM....Fantastic Cape style home features an open kitchen/dining room with large picture window & tile floor, two spacious first floor bedrooms, remodeled bath, fireplaced living room, hardwood floors, master bedroom on second floor with bonus room/guest room and 1/2 bath, new furnace & hot water heater, architectural roof shingles, vinyl replacement windows, 1 car garage, nice yard and stone walls just minutes to highways!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantinidis Evangelia | $312,500 | None Available | |
| Konstantinidis Evangelia | $312,500 | None Available | |
| Bezdegian Richard | $110,000 | -- | |
| Giangreco-Marotta Anthony | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bezdegian Richard J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Giangreco-Marotta Anthony | $160,000 | -- | |
| Giangreco-Marotta Anthony | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konstantinidis Evangelia | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Konstantinidis Evangelia | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giangreco-Marotta Anthony | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Sold | $312,500 | +11.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +74.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2012 06/10/12 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2012 05/12/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $365,700 | $117,700 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $344,300 | $117,700 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $316,400 | $102,400 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $273,300 | $81,900 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $262,700 | $65,500 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $244,800 | $65,500 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $219,700 | $58,900 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $209,300 | $58,900 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $196,900 | $58,900 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $180,900 | $42,900 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $180,900 | $42,900 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $180,900 | $42,900 | $138,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Russell
Re/Max Vision
(508) 864-2999
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Black
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 365-3532
9 in this area
801 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edmond Plante
Woodgate Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72753158
APN: WORC-000034-000023-000038-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.