Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonelle Tucker
LoKation-Tucker Group Real Estate
(303) 902-6250
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $975,000
This home is AWESOME! Meticulously maintained 3-bed +study w all the modern features. Open yet cozy floorplan, fireplace, granite, recently refinished hardwoods, fabulous built-in storage, pro-finished basement w bed/office, kitchenette, family/studio/theater space; mature landscaping, lovely foothills views, 3-CAR tandem garage has fab WORKSHOP space. Great ACCESS to trails for hiking & biking; river for fishing, swimming, & kayaking; festivals, schools, downtown Lyons & the bus to Boulder!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LoKation-Tucker Group Real Estate Listed on: 10/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ernie Sica
Ernie Sica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anacker Brian Larry | $625,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Bollman Jennifer E | $378,900 | First Colorado Title | |
| Markel Homes Construction Co | -- | First Colorado Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anacker Brian Larry | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollman Jennifer E | $303,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Markel Homes Construction Co | $290,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Off Market | $625,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $53,888 | $3,875 | $50,013 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $53,888 | $3,875 | $50,013 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $56,856 | $3,598 | $56,943 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $47,100 | $3,294 | $43,806 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $48,455 | $3,389 | $45,066 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $41,563 | $8,652 | $32,911 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $41,563 | $8,652 | $32,911 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $35,885 | $8,712 | $27,173 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $39,673 | $9,632 | $30,041 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $34,530 | $8,358 | $26,172 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $29,628 | $4,458 | $25,170 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $29,628 | $4,458 | $25,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonelle Tucker
LoKation-Tucker Group Real Estate
(303) 902-6250
74 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ernie Sica
Ernie Sica
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE896827
APN: 1203202-06-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.