321 Millburn Ave Millburn, NJ 07041
Estimated Value: $3,944,930
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Millburn Ave, Millburn, NJ 07041 and is currently estimated at $3,944,930. 321 Millburn Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Mountain School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
65 Route 22 Investors Llc
Bought by
321 Millburn Tic Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Pines Corp
Bought by
321 Millburn Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 Millburn Tic Ii Llc | -- | Accurate Land Title | |
| 321 Millburn Tic I Llc | -- | Accurate Land Title | |
| 321 Millburn Investors Llc | $1,750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 321 Millburn Tic I Llc | $3,500,000 | |
| Closed | 321 Millburn Tic Ii Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,958 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2024 | $47,329 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2022 | $47,015 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2021 | $46,894 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2020 | $46,603 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2019 | $46,700 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2018 | $46,023 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2017 | $44,910 | $2,419,700 | $629,000 | $1,790,700 |
| 2016 | $40,926 | $1,900,000 | $460,000 | $1,440,000 |
| 2015 | $39,995 | $1,900,000 | $460,000 | $1,440,000 |
| 2014 | $38,304 | $1,900,000 | $460,000 | $1,440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map