321 Mockingbird Ln Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $404,288 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Mockingbird Ln, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $416,822, approximately $202 per square foot. 321 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Auburn Early Education Center, Ogletree School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $66,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $66,148 | $20,000 | $46,148 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $66,148 | $20,000 | $46,148 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $58,482 | $20,000 | $38,482 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $53,068 | $13,200 | $39,868 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $48,888 | $13,200 | $35,688 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $48,888 | $13,200 | $35,688 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map