321 Moody Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $147,944 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Moody Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $247,236. 321 Moody Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Baker Deborah Kelly and Baker Bobby Lee
Bought by
Baker Deborah Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Deborah Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $70,800 | $58,000 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $682 | $70,800 | $58,000 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $655 | $70,800 | $58,000 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $390 | $29,900 | $23,200 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $381 | $29,200 | $23,200 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $362 | $29,200 | $23,200 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $362 | $29,200 | $23,200 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $369 | $29,300 | $23,200 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $363 | $29,300 | $23,200 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $356 | $29,300 | $23,200 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $329 | $29,300 | $23,200 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map