321 Moultrie Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $108,397
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,071
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Moultrie Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $89,099, approximately $43 per square foot. 321 Moultrie Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $699 | $23,773 | $2,513 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $439 | $21,417 | $2,264 | $19,153 |
| 2022 | $439 | $21,064 | $2,227 | $18,837 |
| 2021 | $463 | $18,976 | $2,006 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $473 | $19,661 | $6,263 | $13,398 |
| 2019 | $425 | $18,976 | $6,045 | $12,931 |
| 2018 | $416 | $18,976 | $6,045 | $12,931 |
| 2017 | $416 | $18,976 | $6,045 | $12,931 |
| 2016 | $392 | $18,976 | $6,045 | $12,931 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $18,603 | $5,926 | $12,677 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $18,603 | $5,926 | $12,677 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $18,603 | $5,926 | $12,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map