321 Mount View Dr Charleston, WV 25314
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Mount View Dr, Charleston, WV 25314 and is currently estimated at $330,042, approximately $139 per square foot. 321 Mount View Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Weberwood Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Vassel Lauren Elizabeth
Bought by
Plants Rachel V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Richard Betty B
Bought by
Plants Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plants Rachel V | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Plants Brian A | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plants Brian A | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $152,220 | $29,520 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $140,280 | $29,520 | $110,760 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $134,640 | $29,520 | $105,120 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $136,140 | $29,520 | $106,620 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $127,500 | $29,520 | $97,980 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $128,880 | $29,520 | $99,360 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $128,880 | $29,520 | $99,360 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $123,840 | $29,520 | $94,320 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $123,840 | $29,520 | $94,320 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $125,100 | $29,520 | $95,580 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $122,520 | $29,520 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $122,400 | $29,520 | $92,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map