321 N 2nd Ave Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $223,704 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N 2nd Ave, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $249,676, approximately $144 per square foot. 321 N 2nd Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Tatum Holly
Bought by
Tatum Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,893
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Florey Randy and Florey Karen
Bought by
Tatum Terry J and Tatum Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Walters Mark H
Bought by
Florey Randy and Florey Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Terry J | -- | None Available | |
| Tatum Terry J | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Florey Randy | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatum Terry J | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Tatum Terry J | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Florey Randy | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florey Randy | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $68,980 | $9,270 | $59,710 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $64,350 | $8,650 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $59,950 | $8,060 | $51,890 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $55,050 | $7,400 | $47,650 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $52,940 | $7,120 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $52,420 | $7,050 | $45,370 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $52,420 | $7,050 | $45,370 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $52,420 | $7,050 | $45,370 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $49,990 | $6,720 | $43,270 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $49,990 | $6,720 | $43,270 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,119 | $49,990 | $6,720 | $43,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map