$117,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

321 N Ball St Owosso, MI 48867

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$65 Per Sq Ft

29% Below List Price

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to James Miner River Walk
  • Porch
  • Private Entrance

About This Home

As of May 2026

Clean fully rented triplex with detached garage. Ample parking and within walking distance to restaurants, post office, shopping and church. Garage is currently not rented but could add extra income or owner use for storage. Long term tenants. Long term tenants, all up to date. Rent in one and have the other two make your payments. Excellent opportunities. This one won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kris Delaney

Keller Williams First License #SAOR-6501368129 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Keller Williams First

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 122
  • Private Entrance

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Meters
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050-470-013-007-00

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Greater Shiawassee Association of REALTORS
  • Class: MULTIFAMILY
  • Type Of Property: Multi-Family
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3149.37
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Mail City: Owosso
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Block
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Source of Sq Ft: Assessors Data

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Sidewalks
  • Foundation Type: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 3 Or More Spaces

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Amenities: Street Lights, Private Entry

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 050-470-013-007-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 61 X 122
  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,515.83
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,633.54
  • Total Tax: Amount: $3,149.37

Multi Family

  • Total Units: 3

MLS Schools

  • School District: Owosso Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Schafer Benjamin L and Schafer Erin M
Bought by
Parisienne Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2015
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$62,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-19.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.08%
Original Mortgage
$47,175
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2015
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$62,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-19.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,175
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $62,900 --
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $47,175 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $47,175 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $117,000 -29.1% $65 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $164,999 +162.3% $92 / Sq Ft
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Sold $62,900 -10.0% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Price Changed $69,900 -10.3% $38 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Price Changed $77,900 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 For Sale $77,900 +23.8% $43 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Off Market $62,900 -- --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 For Sale $79,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,021 $76,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,021 $68,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,391 $62,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,907 $56,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,776 $53,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,825 $51,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,776 $41,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,231 $41,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,231 $40,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,231 $40,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,231 $39,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $38,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50201590

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 050-470-013-007-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.