321 N Brookside St Unit 1 Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,555 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N Brookside St Unit 1, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $479,389, approximately $280 per square foot. 321 N Brookside St Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Kwong Andy
Bought by
Yu Tiffany and Yu William Wei Zhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,300
Outstanding Balance
$88,696
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Scott L and Bailey Tara A
Bought by
Kwong Andy and Yu Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Vanloh Julie M
Bought by
Bailey Scott L and Bailey Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,192
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Vanloh Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Tiffany | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kwong Andy | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bailey Scott L | $111,900 | First American Title | |
| Vanloh Julie M | $104,812 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Tiffany | $120,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Andy | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Scott L | $104,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanloh Julie M | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $21,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $20,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map