321 N Cardinal Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $471,064 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N Cardinal Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $506,766, approximately $213 per square foot. 321 N Cardinal Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,102 | $159,330 | $64,039 | $95,291 |
| 2023 | $9,604 | $146,470 | $58,870 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $9,923 | $145,740 | $58,580 | $87,160 |
| 2021 | $9,498 | $139,600 | $56,110 | $83,490 |
| 2020 | $9,229 | $133,710 | $53,740 | $79,970 |
| 2019 | $9,154 | $128,560 | $51,670 | $76,890 |
| 2018 | $9,042 | $122,380 | $49,190 | $73,190 |
| 2017 | $8,795 | $116,960 | $47,010 | $69,950 |
| 2016 | $8,535 | $107,980 | $43,400 | $64,580 |
| 2015 | $8,764 | $99,750 | $40,090 | $59,660 |
| 2014 | $8,209 | $93,250 | $39,280 | $53,970 |
| 2013 | $8,039 | $95,150 | $40,080 | $55,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map