321 N Maple St Osgood, IN 47037
Estimated Value: $123,653 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N Maple St, Osgood, IN 47037 and is currently estimated at $137,413, approximately $131 per square foot. 321 N Maple St is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Jac-Cen-Del Elementary School and Jac-Cen-Del Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $33,900 | $8,200 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $602 | $30,100 | $8,200 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $706 | $35,300 | $8,200 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $712 | $35,900 | $8,200 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $669 | $33,600 | $8,200 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $634 | $33,600 | $8,200 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $652 | $33,600 | $8,200 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $647 | $33,600 | $8,200 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $632 | $33,300 | $8,200 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $579 | $33,300 | $8,200 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $543 | $32,900 | $8,200 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $543 | $33,500 | $8,200 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map