321 N Pine St Kimberly, WI 54136
Estimated Value: $235,885 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N Pine St, Kimberly, WI 54136 and is currently estimated at $242,221, approximately $190 per square foot. 321 N Pine St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Mapleview Intermediate School, and J.R. Gerritts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Surin John H
Bought by
Surin Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Surin Daniel W
Bought by
Surin John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surin Jeffrey P | $28,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Surin John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,251 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $131,900 | $30,700 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $105,700 | $27,500 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map