321 Otteray Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Otteray Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $294,458, approximately $203 per square foot. 321 Otteray Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Delille Michael J
Bought by
Flick James and Flick Connie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,504
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Phelps Todd L and Phelps Jill M
Bought by
Delille Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flick James | $142,000 | -- | |
| Delille Michael J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flick James | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delille Michael J | $128,250 | |
| Closed | Flick James | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $185,900 | $56,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $185,900 | $56,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $185,900 | $56,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $185,900 | $56,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $154,000 | $40,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $154,000 | $40,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map