321 Pennsylvania Ave Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Pennsylvania Ave, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $295,533, approximately $101 per square foot. 321 Pennsylvania Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Bought by
Johannsen Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannsen Gina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $31,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $31,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $22,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $22,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $21,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $21,770 | $3,000 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $21,020 | $2,320 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map