NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Pine Ridge Cir Unit C-1 Greenacres, FL 33463

Estimated Value: $131,235 - $155,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
935 Sq Ft
25.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2018

Last sale price $82,500 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,075 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Clubhouse
  • Garden View
  • 25.74 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of June 2018

Immaculate gr fl 2bedroom 1 bath with vanity A/C 6 months old new tankless hwh
15 mths old all laminate floors, WALK in
Shower Courtyard location tile in kit ba
new breakers installed, closed in patio
Tile on patio, all new elec wall outlets
installed, awning hurricane shutters, Great community Many social events!
Furniture negotiable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Stuart

Landarama Realty Inc. License #492789 Listed on: 03/06/2018

Co-Listed By

Sandra Torres

Landarama Realty Inc. License #3274617

Last Buyer's Agent

Myriam Morales

Costa Mar International Realty License #3285444

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $542

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $233 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 935 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18424423113210031

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance
  • 300 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$542

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

25.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$233 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: 57th avenue between Lake Worth Rd and 10th avenue north
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 935.0
  • Stories: 2

• Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 233.33
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 18424423113210031
  • Lot Size Acres: 25.74
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-2(c

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 541.53

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2018
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$142,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$61,875
Outstanding Balance
$44,623
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Depinto Donato J and Depinto Rosalie
Bought by
Depinto Family Irrevocable Residential T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Gauthier Francis X and Gauthier Elaine F
Bought by
Depinto Donato J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Gauthier Frank and Gauthier Elaine
Bought by
Gauthier Francis X

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Frier Sharis K
Bought by
Gauthier Frank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Woods Willard G
Bought by
Frier Sharis K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Neebe Gail and Duz Fern D
Bought by
Woods Dilver A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,850
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Silvia $82,500 First International Title In
Depinto Family Irrevocable Residential T -- None Available
Depinto Donato J $58,000 United Title Agencies I Inc
Gauthier Francis X -- Attorney
Gauthier Frank $61,000 Flagler Title Company
Frier Sharis K -- --
Woods Dilver A $36,500 --
Neebe Gail $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Silvia $61,875
Previous Owner Neebe Gail $32,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $82,500 -2.9% $88 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $865 $69,087 -- --
2024 $865 $67,140 -- --
2023 $855 $65,184 $0 $0
2022 $847 $63,285 $0 $0
2021 $847 $61,442 $0 $0
2020 $842 $60,594 $0 $0
2019 $839 $59,232 $0 $59,232
2018 $632 $45,588 $0 $0
2017 $542 $44,650 $0 $0
2016 $426 $43,732 $0 $0
2015 $201 $27,781 $0 $0
2014 $198 $27,561 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10411542

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 18-42-44-23-11-321-0031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.