Estimated Value: $199,333
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Pine St, Kemp, TX 75143 and is currently priced at $199,333, approximately $177 per square foot. 321 Pine St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Intermediate School, and Kemp J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Lacey Audrey
Bought by
Torres Linda Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1980
Bought by
Lacey Audrey Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Linda Lacey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lacey Audrey Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $30 | $57,050 | $3,000 | $54,050 |
| 2021 | $30 | $46,970 | $3,000 | $43,970 |
| 2020 | $30 | $44,570 | $3,000 | $41,570 |
| 2019 | $677 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $674 | $30,870 | $3,000 | $27,870 |
| 2017 | $662 | $30,320 | $3,000 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $662 | $30,320 | $3,000 | $27,320 |
| 2015 | $31 | $30,320 | $3,000 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $60 | $30,320 | $3,000 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map