321 Plain St Providence, RI 02905
Lower South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $931,254
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Plain St, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $761,627, approximately $264 per square foot. 321 Plain St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including The Hope Academy, SouthSide Elementary Charter, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Potters Ave Area Revitali
Bought by
Potters Tigrai Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,585,529
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$7,823,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potters Tigrai Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Potters Tigrai Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potters Tigrai Lp | $8,700,000 | |
| Closed | Potters Tigrai Lp | $8,700,000 | |
| Closed | Potters Tigrai Lp | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $565,800 | $117,900 | $447,900 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $361,100 | $74,700 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $361,100 | $74,700 | $286,400 |
| 2022 | $6,428 | $361,100 | $74,700 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $206,700 | $32,900 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $206,700 | $32,900 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $206,700 | $32,900 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $142,600 | $29,900 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $142,600 | $29,900 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,600 | $29,900 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,400 | $29,900 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,400 | $29,900 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,400 | $29,900 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map