321 Quail St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $118,431 - $175,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Quail St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $149,858, approximately $89 per square foot. 321 Quail St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Bought by
Smith Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Mid-State Trust Vi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Evans Eddie and Evans Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Teresa L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Jim Walter Homes | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mid-State Trust Vi | -- | -- | |
| Evans Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $19,670 | $900 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $152 | $19,670 | $900 | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $227 | $19,670 | $900 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | $277 | $19,670 | $900 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $277 | $15,560 | $760 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $275 | $15,520 | $760 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $275 | $15,520 | $760 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $300 | $15,520 | $760 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $300 | $15,520 | $760 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $325 | $16,110 | $850 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $302 | $15,559 | $552 | $15,007 |
| 2014 | $252 | $14,911 | $529 | $14,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map