321 Regal Ln Ripley, WV 25271
Estimated Value: $158,207 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Regal Ln, Ripley, WV 25271 and is currently estimated at $194,302, approximately $169 per square foot. 321 Regal Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairplain Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $63,840 | $9,720 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $787 | $63,120 | $9,720 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $781 | $62,640 | $9,720 | $52,920 |
| 2022 | $767 | $61,560 | $9,120 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $764 | $61,320 | $9,120 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $759 | $61,080 | $9,120 | $51,960 |
| 2019 | $754 | $60,600 | $8,940 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $742 | $59,700 | $8,700 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $734 | $59,040 | $8,700 | $50,340 |
| 2016 | $721 | $58,020 | $8,340 | $49,680 |
| 2015 | $704 | $56,580 | $7,920 | $48,660 |
| 2014 | $695 | $55,860 | $7,920 | $47,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map