321 Robert Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,368 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Robert Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $243,592, approximately $147 per square foot. 321 Robert Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Burtsfield Deborah K
Bought by
Henning Christi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$96,117
Interest Rate
5.28%
Estimated Equity
$147,475
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Christi M | $149,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henning Christi M | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $68,864 | $16,887 | $51,977 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $63,097 | $15,473 | $47,624 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $51,042 | $12,517 | $38,525 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $48,158 | $11,810 | $36,348 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $45,895 | $11,255 | $34,640 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $45,649 | $11,195 | $34,454 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $45,165 | $11,076 | $34,089 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $45,165 | $11,076 | $34,089 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $45,165 | $11,076 | $34,089 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $44,106 | $10,816 | $33,290 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $44,106 | $10,816 | $33,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,106 | $10,816 | $33,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map