321 Robinhood Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,086 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Robinhood Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $352,772, approximately $220 per square foot. 321 Robinhood Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of Lyons
Bought by
Krause James A and Krause Kathleen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,773
Outstanding Balance
$1,956
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$350,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1987
Sold by
Russell Jerry W and Russell Gwendolyn E
Bought by
Russell Kathleen Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause James A | -- | -- | |
| Russell Kathleen Patricia | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause James A | $73,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Kathleen Patricia | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,354 | $121,570 | $20,376 | $101,194 |
| 2023 | $10,489 | $109,385 | $18,334 | $91,051 |
| 2022 | $8,963 | $96,682 | $16,205 | $80,477 |
| 2021 | $8,497 | $90,399 | $15,152 | $75,247 |
| 2020 | $8,236 | $87,427 | $14,654 | $72,773 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $83,264 | $13,956 | $69,308 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $77,358 | $12,967 | $64,391 |
| 2017 | $7,056 | $73,325 | $12,291 | $61,034 |
| 2016 | $6,851 | $69,800 | $11,700 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $6,096 | $66,900 | $11,200 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $6,096 | $66,900 | $11,200 | $55,700 |
| 2013 | $6,096 | $62,600 | $10,500 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map