321 S 2nd St La Porte, TX 77571
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S 2nd St, La Porte, TX 77571 and is currently estimated at $306,446, approximately $108 per square foot. 321 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including La Porte Elementary School, La Porte Junior High School, and La Porte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Fifth Ward Community Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Najera Ruperto and Najera Marta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Hovey Peggy Jo and The Wesley Robert & Peggy Jo H
Bought by
Vasquez Coronel Sergio C and Vasquez Coronel Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Mundy Charles R and Mundy Charlene
Bought by
Mundy Charles R and Mundy Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najera Ruperto | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Coronel Sergio C | -- | American Title Co Dp | |
| Mundy Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,821 | $458,337 | $63,750 | $394,587 |
| 2024 | $7,821 | $443,944 | $63,750 | $380,194 |
| 2023 | $7,821 | $498,968 | $63,750 | $435,218 |
| 2022 | $10,963 | $429,000 | $63,750 | $365,250 |
| 2021 | $10,203 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $10,304 | $370,000 | $37,500 | $332,500 |
| 2019 | $11,023 | $403,653 | $37,500 | $366,153 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $345,000 | $22,500 | $322,500 |
| 2017 | $8,212 | $278,617 | $18,750 | $259,867 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $225,000 | $18,750 | $206,250 |
| 2015 | $559 | $29,432 | $18,750 | $10,682 |
| 2014 | $559 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map