321 S 4th Ave Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S 4th Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $105,305, approximately $115 per square foot. 321 S 4th Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Joyce Judy W and Joyce Roger Dale
Bought by
Webster William L and Webster Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,840
Outstanding Balance
$10,199
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster William L | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster William L | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $58,654 | $5,553 | $53,101 |
| 2024 | $730 | $58,654 | $5,553 | $53,101 |
| 2023 | $730 | $34,600 | $5,049 | $29,551 |
| 2022 | $471 | $34,600 | $5,049 | $29,551 |
| 2021 | $458 | $34,600 | $5,049 | $29,551 |
| 2020 | $458 | $34,600 | $5,049 | $29,551 |
| 2019 | $458 | $34,600 | $5,049 | $29,551 |
| 2018 | $480 | $36,218 | $8,049 | $28,169 |
| 2017 | $472 | $35,571 | $8,049 | $27,522 |
| 2015 | $476 | $35,571 | $8,049 | $27,522 |
| 2014 | $472 | $35,571 | $8,049 | $27,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map