321 S 5th Ave Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $76,972 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S 5th Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $100,991, approximately $163 per square foot. 321 S 5th Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Carter Donald W
Bought by
Sparks Margaret Trent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Margaret Trent | $16,537 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $53,464 | $4,455 | $49,009 |
| 2024 | $669 | $53,464 | $4,455 | $49,009 |
| 2023 | $492 | $35,108 | $4,050 | $31,058 |
| 2022 | $483 | $35,108 | $4,050 | $31,058 |
| 2021 | $465 | $35,108 | $4,050 | $31,058 |
| 2020 | $473 | $35,108 | $4,050 | $31,058 |
| 2019 | $472 | $35,108 | $4,050 | $31,058 |
| 2018 | $466 | $34,621 | $7,050 | $27,571 |
| 2017 | $466 | $34,621 | $7,050 | $27,571 |
| 2015 | $470 | $34,621 | $7,050 | $27,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,621 | $7,050 | $27,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map