321 S Madison St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Madison St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $223,458, approximately $153 per square foot. 321 S Madison St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and St. Stephen Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $148,450 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $82,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $64,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $58,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map