NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 S Pine St Kimberly, WI 54136

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2020

Last sale price $125,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,402 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Roosevelt Park
  • Westside Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2020

Affordable 3 bed home in great condition in Kimberly! Eat-in kitchen has all appliances included so you can move right in. Updates include newer roof, siding, gutters, exterior doors, garage door, and driveway. Deep 1.5 car garage provides space for storage or a workshop. Pre-Inspected so you can buy w/ confidence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Evers

Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC License #90-59557 Listed on: 03/02/2020

Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Andersen

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-41102

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,880

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Kimberly, Village of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Village of Kimberly
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Seller's personal property, steel shelving in garage and basement
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range, Washer, Dryer, Pergola
  • Estimated Year Built: 1950
  • Remarks Public: Affordable 3 bed home in great condition in Kimberly! Eat-in kitchen has all appliances included so you can move right in. Updates include newer roof, siding, gutters, exterior doors, garage door, and driveway. Deep 1.5 car garage provides space for storage or a workshop. Pre-Inspected so you can buy w/ confidence.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 12x10
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 13x9
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 13x12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 12x20
  • Other Room 1: 5x6
  • Other Room 1 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1024
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1024
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1.5 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.16
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 321 S Pine St
  • Geo Primary City: Kimberly
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 250046700
  • Tax Net Amt: 1879.99

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$221,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2013
Closed on
May 27, 2014
List Price
$92,500
Sold Price
$92,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Moore Victoria J
Bought by
Pogrant Jeffrey J and Pogrant Kathy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kneip Aaron J $125,000 --
Milbach Spencer S $92,500 --
Pogrant Jeffrey J $108,000 --
Moore Victoria J $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Sold $125,000 +4.2% $122 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $120,000 +29.7% $117 / Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold $92,500 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2014 04/20/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2013 08/13/13 For Sale $92,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $1,891 $122,200 $21,600 $100,600
2022 $1,796 $122,200 $21,600 $100,600
2021 $1,759 $122,200 $21,600 $100,600
2020 $1,947 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2019 $1,880 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2018 $1,924 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2017 $1,929 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2016 $1,981 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2015 $2,002 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2014 $2,025 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500
2013 $2,109 $105,000 $18,500 $86,500

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50218067

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 25-0-0467-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.