321 S Webb St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $89,164 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Webb St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $113,041, approximately $104 per square foot. 321 S Webb St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $9,010 | $930 | $8,080 |
| 2024 | $371 | $7,980 | $930 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $371 | $7,980 | $930 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $362 | $7,810 | $930 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $358 | $7,810 | $930 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $335 | $7,180 | $930 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $336 | $7,180 | $930 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $331 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map