Estimated Value: $333,443 - $431,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Wulff St, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $382,861, approximately $193 per square foot. 321 S Wulff St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Moderhack Wendy M and Moderhack Keith R
Bought by
Klinger Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Jaenicke Steven W and Jaenicke Anne M
Bought by
Jaenicke Steven W and Jaenicke Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Chris | $15,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jaenicke Steven W | -- | Fntic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,490 | $104,935 | $20,886 | $84,049 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $93,851 | $18,680 | $75,171 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $82,387 | $25,372 | $57,015 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $76,753 | $23,637 | $53,116 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $74,036 | $22,800 | $51,236 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $70,861 | $21,822 | $49,039 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $65,461 | $20,159 | $45,302 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $61,668 | $18,991 | $42,677 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $57,839 | $17,812 | $40,027 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,604 | $16,616 | $49,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map