321 School St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $284,884 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 School St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $336,221. 321 School St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Demerath Vernon J and Demerath Karen A
Bought by
Demerath Vernon J and Karen A Demerath R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demerath Vernon J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $218,800 | $46,700 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $218,800 | $46,700 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $218,800 | $46,700 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $145,300 | $34,900 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $145,300 | $34,900 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $145,300 | $34,900 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $145,300 | $34,900 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $145,300 | $34,900 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $126,900 | $27,200 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $126,900 | $27,200 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $126,900 | $27,200 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $126,900 | $27,200 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $126,900 | $27,200 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map