321 SE 7th St Washington, IN 47501
Estimated payment $565/month
Highlights
- Mud Room
- Central Air
- Level Lot
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers practical updates and flexible living space. A roof installed just two years ago and an efficient gas furnace provide added reliability. The inviting front porch adds character, while the rear mudroom offers versatile use as a home office, drop zone, or additional storage. The unfinished basement provides ample storage and potential for future finishing. Conveniently located near National Highway, the home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Listing Agent
Home & Harvest Properties LLC Brokerage Email: adam@homeandharvestproperties.com Listed on: 02/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $710
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120' x 36'
- Level Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Mud Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Washington Community Schools Elementary School
- Washington Middle School
- Washington High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-10-34-101-122.000-017
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $91,000 | $3,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $677 | $86,100 | $3,000 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $574 | $82,800 | $3,000 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $541 | $70,100 | $3,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $530 | $64,400 | $3,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $474 | $58,800 | $3,000 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $436 | $54,400 | $3,000 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $432 | $53,300 | $3,000 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $420 | $52,400 | $3,000 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $389 | $51,100 | $3,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $442 | $50,900 | $3,000 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $442 | $49,800 | $3,000 | $46,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202605774
APN: 14-10-34-101-122.000-017
- 1003 E National Hwy
- 608 NW 2nd St
- 603 E van Trees St
- 1104 Axtell Ave
- 715 SE 2nd St
- 1107 State St
- 520 S Meridian St
- 827 Troy Rd
- 804 SE 11th St
- 0.86 +/- Acres Indiana 57
- 211 S Meridian St
- 1005 E Walnut St
- 18 Wolf St
- 0 Hillside Dr Unit 11239894
- 217 NE 9th St
- Parcel 1 on Indiana 257
- 14 Acres off Indiana 257
- Parcel 6 off Indiana 257
- Parcel 4 off Indiana 257
- Parcel 3 on Indiana 257
- 811 SW 1st St
- 7 NE 14th St
- 113 Sundale Trailer Ct
- 117 W 3rd St
- 108 E Main St
- 905 W Broadway St
- 101 E Main St Unit 3
- 415 Dalewood Dr
- 2925 E Shetland Dr Unit 2925 Buckskin
- 2928 E Buckskin Dr Unit 2928
- 10 Benjamin Ln
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 2575 N Old Highway 41
- 5054 In-56
- 1520 Main St Unit 30
- 1235 Perry St Unit B
- 201-223 W Saint Clair St
- 1421 W Todd Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.