321 Sims St Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $40,211 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Sims St, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $78,553, approximately $69 per square foot. 321 Sims St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Madelyn
Bought by
Sales Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Serina Robert M
Bought by
Garcia Madelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Serina Robert M
Bought by
Garcia Madelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Serina Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Wilbanks Darrel E and Wilbanks Susan J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Hugo | $20,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Madelyn | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Madelyn | -- | -- | |
| Serina Robert M | $5,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |