321 Smith Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $64,875 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Smith Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $93,969, approximately $76 per square foot. 321 Smith Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Brown David G
Bought by
Brown David G and Doyle Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Poinsett County Arkansas Drainage District Nu
Bought by
Brown David G and Brown Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David G | -- | -- | |
| Brown David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $9,270 | $700 | $8,570 |
| 2024 | $392 | $9,270 | $700 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $28 | $9,270 | $700 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $27 | $9,270 | $700 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $26 | $7,670 | $620 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $26 | $7,670 | $620 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $25 | $7,670 | $620 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $24 | $7,670 | $620 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $270 | $7,670 | $620 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $237 | $5,390 | $1,040 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $237 | $5,170 | $1,040 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | $227 | $4,950 | $1,040 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map