321 Southview Dr Rochelle, IL 61068
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Southview Dr, Rochelle, IL 61068 and is currently estimated at $146,705, approximately $132 per square foot. 321 Southview Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Rochelle Township High School and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $41,602 | $6,993 | $34,609 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $37,171 | $6,248 | $30,923 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $31,958 | $5,847 | $26,111 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $30,410 | $5,564 | $24,846 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $28,092 | $5,140 | $22,952 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $26,754 | $4,895 | $21,859 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $26,294 | $4,811 | $21,483 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $25,779 | $4,717 | $21,062 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $23,492 | $4,717 | $18,775 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $26,303 | $4,588 | $21,715 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $25,863 | $4,511 | $21,352 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $25,863 | $4,511 | $21,352 |
| 2013 | $2,113 | $27,113 | $4,729 | $22,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map