321 Stephanie Ln Efland, NC 27243
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Stephanie Ln, Efland, NC 27243 and is currently estimated at $341,580, approximately $192 per square foot. 321 Stephanie Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Boley and Boley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boley | $175,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $289,100 | $68,800 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $186,600 | $26,500 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $186,600 | $26,500 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $186,600 | $26,500 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $186,600 | $26,500 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $176,000 | $26,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $176,000 | $26,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $176,000 | $26,500 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $164,417 | $26,754 | $137,663 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $164,417 | $26,754 | $137,663 |
| 2014 | $200 | $164,417 | $26,754 | $137,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map