321 Stonecrest Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Stonecrest Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $529,401, approximately $213 per square foot. 321 Stonecrest Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Pearman Mark N and Pearman Rosanne B
Bought by
Pearman Joint Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Robert B and Wilson Ann Shirley
Bought by
Pearman Mark N and Pearman Rosanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearman Joint Living Trust | -- | Vrk Law E | |
| Pearman Mark N | $258,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearman Mark N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $94,600 | $44,570 | $50,030 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $75,960 | $27,740 | $48,220 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $75,960 | $27,740 | $48,220 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $64,770 | $23,770 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $64,770 | $23,770 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $64,970 | $30,860 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $64,970 | $30,860 | $34,110 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $55,980 | $23,280 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $55,980 | $23,280 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $51,550 | $17,580 | $33,970 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $51,550 | $17,580 | $33,970 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $50,390 | $9,080 | $41,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map