321 Striped Maple Ct Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,510 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Striped Maple Ct, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $626,628, approximately $219 per square foot. 321 Striped Maple Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Pavone Bruno and Pavone Linda
Bought by
Ashley Guy Carson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Pavone Bruno and Pavone Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,863
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Guy Carson Margaret | $368,000 | None Available | |
| Pavone Bruno | $312,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavone Bruno | $321,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $632,241 | $130,000 | $502,241 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $632,241 | $130,000 | $502,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map