Estimated Value: $219,422 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Summerfield Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $288,856, approximately $334 per square foot. 321 Summerfield Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Bought by
Carson Elaine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Elaine D | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $189,000 | $120,000 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $19 | $189,000 | $120,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $189,000 | $120,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $189,000 | $120,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map