321 Sunset St Lawton, OK 73507
Estimated Value: $112,516 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Sunset St, Lawton, OK 73507 and is currently estimated at $150,629, approximately $167 per square foot. 321 Sunset St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $8,886 | $2,670 | $6,216 |
| 2024 | $914 | $8,695 | $2,670 | $6,025 |
| 2023 | $914 | $8,695 | $2,670 | $6,025 |
| 2022 | $912 | $8,695 | $2,670 | $6,025 |
| 2021 | $928 | $8,695 | $2,670 | $6,025 |
| 2020 | $845 | $8,394 | $2,291 | $6,103 |
| 2019 | $872 | $7,994 | $1,843 | $6,151 |
| 2018 | $828 | $7,614 | $1,470 | $6,144 |
| 2017 | $755 | $7,251 | $1,149 | $6,102 |
| 2016 | $712 | $6,906 | $844 | $6,062 |
| 2015 | $711 | $6,906 | $844 | $6,062 |
| 2014 | $696 | $6,906 | $844 | $6,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map