Estimated Value: $781,054 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 SW 136th Ave, Miami, FL 33184 and is currently estimated at $863,264, approximately $332 per square foot. 321 SW 136th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School, Paul W. Bell Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Tellechea Ileana
Bought by
Ileana Rosa Tellechea Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Telechea Ileana
Bought by
Ileanna Rosa Tellechea Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Rosenfeld Steven and Tellechea Ileana
Bought by
Tellechea Ileana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ileana Rosa Tellechea Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ileanna Rosa Tellechea Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tellechea Ileana | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |