NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,098,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $850,000 $479 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,136 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Florida Architecture
  • Garden View
  • 3-minute walk to Merrit Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to Paradise!!! Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach is where you will find this Island Inspired Oasis. The massive entry way living area leaves plenty of room for entertaining. The main house has beautiful real wood flooring throughout. The upgraded bathrooms have authentic coral tile walls for added beauty as well as custom glass showers and beautiful pedestal sinks. The Kitchen has stunning wood cabinets and Stainless-Steel appliances, Through the kitchen door is where you will find your slice of paradise. A newly refinished LED color changing Saltwater pool that is equipped with a Dolphin fountain and spa. Other outdoor features include a Jennair kitchen, workout area, bar, firepit, surround sound music and additional covered parking. The converted garage has its own full bathroom, bedroom and kitchen. Just a few blocks from the infamous Atlantic Avenue and a short walk to the beach!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrianne Kurman

True Floridian Realty License #3092982 Listed on: 02/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Adrianne Kurman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,886 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1-A(

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434617120000160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,147

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,886 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Swinton Ave to SW 3rd, Make Right, left on Sw 1st Ave, property will be on the left
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1776.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• High School: Atlantic
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434617120000160
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1-A(

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1146.81

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Demeo Stephen
Bought by
Heinold Andrea and Demeo Stephen
Current Estimated Value
$911,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Demeo Stephen and Lake Tonya
Bought by
Demeo Stephen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-12.82%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.39%
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Berry Daniel T
Bought by
Carim Felix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heinold Andrea -- None Listed On Document
Demeo Stephen $20,000 None Listed On Document
Demeo Stephen $850,000 Delray Beach Title
Carim Felix $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Demeo Stephen $765,000
Previous Owner Carim Felix $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $850,000 -11.5% $479 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Price Changed $960,000 -1.5% $541 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $975,000 -- $549 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,417 $611,839 -- --
2024 $14,417 $614,551 -- --
2023 $1,222 $91,601 $0 $0
2022 $1,169 $88,933 $0 $0
2021 $1,147 $86,343 $0 $0
2020 $1,127 $85,151 $0 $0
2019 $1,102 $83,237 $0 $0
2018 $1,041 $81,685 $0 $0
2017 $1,022 $80,005 $0 $0
2016 $1,010 $78,359 $0 $0
2015 $1,030 $77,814 $0 $0
2014 $1,033 $77,196 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10827108

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-17-12-000-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.