321 Swanton Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $800,504
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Swanton Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $734,126, approximately $320 per square foot. 321 Swanton Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Kogon Jeremiah G
Bought by
Savarchaka Ramana and Sivarchaka Indira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Kogon Jeremiah
Bought by
Kogon Jeremiah G Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Kogon Jeremiah
Bought by
Kogon Jeremiah G Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Forng Ren and Forng Yo
Bought by
Kogon Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,840
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Ou and Shaw Yi
Bought by
Forng Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Churchill Development Corporation
Bought by
Shaw Ou and Shaw Yi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Neighborhoods I Llc
Bought by
Sarma Rajam V and Hargun Mukesh R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savarchaka Ramana | $485,000 | -- | |
| Kogon Jeremiah G Tr | -- | -- | |
| Kogon Jeremiah G Tr | -- | -- | |
| Kogon Jeremiah | $582,300 | -- | |
| Forng Re | $466,500 | -- | |
| Forng Re | $466,500 | -- | |
| Shaw Ou | $311,828 | -- | |
| Sarma Rajam V | $342,516 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kogon Jeremiah | $465,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $622,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $611,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $601,500 | $240,500 | $361,000 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $599,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $597,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $596,200 | $240,500 | $355,700 |
| 2019 | $6,757 | $572,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $547,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $523,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $514,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $505,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,211 | $496,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map